signé et daté 'j. Gonzalez 1914' (sur la base); inscrit '1-25' (sous la base), signed and dated 'j. Gonzalez 1914' (on the base); inscribed '1-25' (underneath)
4 other works by JULIO GONZÁLEZ
6 days | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Julio Gonzalez
86Deux femmes à la Fourche , 1940
India ink, coloured pencil and graphite
€ 4,000 - 6,000
9 days | Bonhams
JULIO GONZÁLEZ
63Visage criant (recto); Étude des animaux (verso)
oil, gouache, pen and India ink and pencil on paper (recto); colored crayon on paper (verso)
€ 6,500 - 8,400
9 days | Bonhams
JULIO GONZÁLEZ
64Étude pour l'homme cactus
watercolor and pen and India ink on paper
€ 14,000 - 19,000
11 days | Christie's New York
JULIO GONZALEZ
733Maternité , 1937
oil on board
€ 23,000 - 33,000
JULIO GONZÁLEZ